List of people connected with the Era School community

 

                                                    

All those teachers, students and assorted stragglers you'd probably rather forget.                                                                 

                                            


This list of Era-ites has been constructed from memory by members of the Era community.

As well as students and teachers it lists some parents and others who were either frequently at the school or made some kind of special contribution. That being subjective, we have erred on the side of inclusiveness.

If someone isn't on the list who should be it's just an oversight and they will be added upon request. Any assistance with improving the completeness of this list is appreciated.

If a name appears to be missing, check that you are looking up the surname the person had whilst at Era, as name changes are common.

For corrections and additions contact Guy West

You can also contact Guy to be sent a comprehensive Era database in Excel format.

 

Era Surname Given Name Current Name Other information
Adams
Jill
 
Adams
Val
Part time Fencing teacher deceased
Addison
Leon
Part time Archery teacher
Adena
Pam
deceased 2011
Adena
Simon
Alexander
Diane
Brown
(Dee) Biology teacher
Algar
John
Anchon John    
Anderson
Constance
Armitage
Marianne
Armitage
Paul
Armitage
Roger
Armitage
Ruth
Parent
Arnold
Anne
Koornong student
Arnold
Matthew
Arnold
Miles
Atkins
Pam
Part time Biology teacher
Babst
Jonas
 
Baker
Nicholas
 
Ball
Alison
 
Ball
Martin
 
Barassi
Nan
Parent
Barassi
Richard
Barassi
Ron
Barassi
Ronald Dale
Parent
Barassi
Susan
Barlow
David
(Bars)
Barnes
Cameron
Barnes
Gavin
Barnes
Guy
Barnes
Sandra
Primary teacher
Barnier
Judith
Lanigan
Barrett
Brian
Parent and councillor
Barrett
Michael
Bates
Julia
 
Bates
Sheryl
English & Dance teacher
Batten Jonathan Prof  
Baulch
Bronwen
Baulch
Jenny
Baulch
Megan
Baxter
Lisa
Bayliss
Steven
(The Logical Kid)
Beattie
Philip
Bebarfald
Jenny
Zagroon
Bebarfald
Phil
Parent
Bebarfald
Simon
Becher
Debra
Beeson
Kaye
Beggs
Carol
Beggs
Jain
Brand
Beggs
Damian
Becher Debra    
Becher Michael    
Beiruti
Elias
Benge
Richard
Teacher
Bennett
David
Founding Principal deceased
Bennett
Mary
Parent
Bennett
Tim
Bereson
Itiel
Parent
Bereson
Miriam
Bereson
Ruth
Prof
Bessant
Leonie
Weaver
Bevan
David
Biner
Ren
Biner
Skot
Bishop
Andrew
Bishop
Ross
Student teacher
Blakey
Mark
Blashki
Elizabeth
Blashki
Pam
Hensman
Bolger
Nick
Booth
John
Councillor
Borelli
Angela
Borenstein
Felix
Borenstein
Michael
Borgeest
Christine
Borgeest
David
Borgeest
Patrick
Borgeest
Toby
Bowden
Petrina
Bowden
Yvonne
Parent deceased
Bowker
Luke
Bowring
Robyn
Student teacher
Boyce
Melissa
Boyce
Nanette
Parent and Eratica typist
Boyce
Darren
Boyd
Jeremy
Bradley
Adrian
(Bo) Economics teacher
Bradley
Nik
Bradshaw
Michael
Brady
Ben
Brady Christian    
Breer
Andrea
Breheney
Kerry
Brennan
Bronwyn
Brennan
Rachael
Brereton
Margaret
Parent and Careers Adviser deceased
Brereton
David
Brett
Diane
Brideson
Christopher
Brown
Andrew
(Superman) deceased
Brown
Dr Roger
Brown
Tim
Browne
Kerri
Browne
Peter
Rud Browne
Browne
Richard
deceased 1976
Browne
Rosalind
Parent
Brozek
Anna
Bruce
Kathryn
Brumby
Margaret
Biology teacher
Buchanan Jenny    
Buchanan
Meredith
Buckridge
Judith
Dr
Student teacher
Bumstead
Diane
Sullivan
Bunn
Anthony
Bunney
Dean
Parent
Bunney
Kirsten
Bunney
Tony
Burgess
Rebecca
deceased 2014
Burke
Christopher
Burns
Ross
Burns
Peter
Maths and Science teacher
Burnstock
Aviva
Burnstock
Tammy
Cadwaller
Michele
Teacher
Calder
James
Calder
Jillian
Calder
Tessa
Calliard
Jenny
Callinan
Paul
Maths and Science teacher
Cameron
David
Primary teacher
Campbell
Doug
Councillor
Campbell
Peter
Campbell
Malcolm
Campbell
Ronald
Campbell
Dr Rosemary
Parent and Councillor
Cannon
Cordelle
Capp
Barry
Parent
Capp
Rosie
Carey
Robyn
Carman
Greg
Maths teacher
Carney
Paul
Teacher
Carpenter
John
(Gigantor)
Carroll
Fiona
(Little Fo)
Carroll
Matthew
Cartwright
Sue
Casey
Cailtlin
Cashmere
David
Cass
Peter
Castle
Kathryn
Caton
Janet
(Looney)
Caton
Lois
Parent and Despo member
Caton
Trevor
Chancellor
Mark
(Tarz) deceased
Chapman
Alison
Chapman
Andrew
Chapman
Jane
Barlow
deceased 2019
Chessell
Pam
English teacher
Christianson
Margie
Christianson
Peter
Christie
David
Christie
John
Parent
Chynoweth
Justin
   
Clark
Andrew
Cleary
Dale
Cleary
Mark
Clements
Nerreda
Clencie
Meredith
Cohen
Keith
Coldicutt
Mary-Anne
Tonina
(Mouse)
Collins
David
Collins
Margaret
Comer Tim    
Compton Ann Phyllis  
Coniglione
Rosario
(Ross) Teacher
Cook
Jonathan
Cornish
Gavin
Cosgrave
Zoe
McPherson
Cosgrove
Ruth
Coulson
Michelle
Coutts
John
Cowden
Lucinda
Cragg
John
deceased
Cramond
Mark
Crouch
Helen
Language teacher
Crutchfield
Darren
Rumoured to be deceased
Csar
Keith
Evans
Cunningham
Lesley
Constitutional Review Committee
Cutler
Simon
Dakis
Peter
Councillor
Daly
Amanda
Daly
James
Darvall
Penny
Davies
Matthew
deceased 2011
Davies
Roger
Davies
Tim
deceased 1978
Day
Andrea
Marshall
Day
Stephen
(Fred Bear)
D'Cruz
John
Deal
Jerome
Deal
Marilyn
Parent and Councillor
Deal
Gabrielle
Deamer
Sue
Deamer
Tom
Principal deceased 1999
Degen
Paul
Demetrious
Christopher
Dennis
Giulietta
Roman
Dennis
Roxanne
Dent
Lincoln
Devereux
Lex
Dewar
Simon
Diamond
Ian
Diamond
Kathy
deceased 1994
Diprose
Ray
(Ray the Man)
Dodd
David
Primary teacher
Doidge
Judy
Science and Biology teacher
Dolphin
Ian
Dott
Ailsa
(Sherm)
Doyle
Peter
Drew
Rick
Drysdale David    
Dunkley
Mark
(Stringbean)
Durre
Betty
Parent deceased
Durre
Kit
deceased 1990
Eaton
David
Council delegate
Eaton
Dorothy
Councillor
Edgar
Dr Don
Parent
Edgar
Patricia
Parent
Edwards
Lisa
(Lizard)
Edwards
Lisa
   
Edwards
Tony
Elder
Anne
Eldridge
Susan
Teacher
Elgood
Jenny
Elgood
Peter
(Jethro)
Ellis
Zara
Ellis-Genovese
Embree
Michelle
Evans
Brenda
Helped with Eratica
Evans
Julian
Evans
Lindsay
Jones-Evans
Evans
Steven
Jones-Evans
Evarson
Nicole
Baart
Ewing
Kim
Ewins
Anne Maree
Fabb
Ailsa
Parent
Fabb
Campbell
Fabb
Helene
Fabb
Howard
Parent deceased
Fabb
Linda
Fabb
Tina
Moore
Fabbro
Maria
(Pig)
Fabian
Angelica
Facchini
Adrian
Pottery teacher
Facchini Jenny    
Fairbairn
Trevor
Secretary
Falkingham
Shirley
Secretary
Farley
Jaimie
Farn
Kathrine
Librarian
Farrell
Sally
Farrelly
Nicole
Farrelly
Samantha
Farrow
Gillian
Farrow
Janet
Fawssett
Janet
Fawssett
Peter
Art teacher and Acting Principal
Fearon
Angela
Fearon
Cathy
Armstrong
Fearon
David
Parent & Foundation Council Chair deceased 2007
Fearon
Jill
Parent & Despo Chair
Fensham
Mark
Fensham
Peter
Ferguson
Barbara
(Babs)
Ferguson
Christopher
Ferguson
David
Ferguson
Sandra
Parent and Council Vice Pres
Finlay
Alex
Parent
Finlay
Ian
(Curly)
Finlay
Jim
Finlay
Meg
Parent and Despo member
Flinn
Bettina
Parent deceased 2016
Flinn
Daniel
deceased 2016
Flinn
Henrietta
Flinn
Matthew
deceased 2006
Flinn
Patrick
Parent deceased September 1999
Foley Paul    
Ford
Darryl
Part time History teacher
Forsey
Christine
Foulkes
Katrina
Fox
Marion
Librarian
Frank
Lisa
Trotter
Frank
Paul
(Tiger)
Fraser
Mark
(Thatch or Ging)
Fraser
Lachlan
(Lachie)
Fraser
Nerida
Tucker
Freedman David    
Freeman
Brett
Freeman
Harry
Teacher
Fullard
Denise
Gaff
Geoff
Chemistry teacher
Gammon
Cynthia
McKenna
Gard
Judy
Parent and Councillor
Gard
Tracy
Gardner
Jenny
(Jinx)
Gibbons
Don
Drama and Humanities teacher
Gibson
Sally
Sarah Gibson
Social Studies and Politics teacher
Gilding
Paul
Ginger
Philip
Gladwin
Neil
Student teacher
Glover
Carol
Primary teacher deceased 2005
Glover
Zoe
Glynn
Christopher
Goachevsky
Leila Tatiana
Leila Brown
Godkin
Debbie
(Dove)
Godwin
Kim
Godwin
Pamela
Parent
Goldfayl
David
Goldfayl
Dina
Jones
Goldman
Alistair
Goldman
Patricia
Parent
Goldman
Prof Ron
Parent and Councillor
Goodman
Bruce
Involved in early planning of Era
Goodman
Robin
Gorrie
Dean
Gott Jim   deceased
Gottstein
Frank
Parent deceased
Gottstein
Helen
Gottstein
Ian
deceased
Gottstein
Margaret
Parent and Despo Secretary/Treasurer
Gough
Peter
Last serving Principal
Graham
Cheryl
English and Social Studies teacher
Grainger
Wayne
deceased
Grant
Anna
Green
Anne
Parent and Councillor
Green
Ben
Green
Edith
Parent and Despo member deceased
Green
Felicity
Green Maurice   Parent deceased 2012
Green
Michael
Green
Jeremy
Green
Stephanie
Dr
Grenda
Karl
Guill
Meg
Primary teacher
Gulbis
Jacqueline
Gussin
Carolyn
Gussin-Hancock
Haberfield
Natasha
Hallinan
Maeve
Halten
Amanda
Hamilton
David
Hamilton
Simon
Hamilton
John
Student deceased 2010
Hamilton
Nadine
Hamilton
Yvonne
Parent deceased 2010
Harford
Madeleine
Freeman
Harper
Robyn
Haslam
Danielle
Hatfield
Valerie
Hawes
Catherine
Bodini
Hawes
Joy
Primary School Principal
Hawes
Richard
deceased 1978
Hayes
Debra
Hayes
Kathleen
Parent
Hayes
Mark
Healey
Sean
Healy
Diana
Councillor
Heap
Cameron
Heffernan
Julie
Heffernan Michael    
Heggie
Dinah
Heggie
Megan
Heine Anton   Primary student
Heine
Carmen
Heine Karl   Primary student
Heine Tanya   Parent
Heine
Warwick
Councillor
Hendy
Lisa
Herbig
David
Herdman
Julie
Secretary
Herdman
Ken
Bursar
Heyman
Guy
Hill
Anthony
Hill
Lola
Primary teacher
Hill
Tracy
Hillbrick
Ruth
Robinson
Hinde
Danielle
Hinde
Jeff
Art teacher
Hinde
Nicole
Cleary
Hinkley
Roger
Caretaker deceased December 2014
Hirsh
Anouk
Hulme
Hirsh
Etta
Parent deceased 2007
Hirsh
Irwin
Hirsh
Manny
Parent and Councillor deceased October 2014
Hirsh
Mitta
Hirst
June
Parent deceased 2003
Hirst
Vardi
Hocking
Jillian
Hodge
Alison
Hoey
Lynne
Clarke
Teacher
Hoffman
Caroline
Literature and Politics teacher
Hoffman
Leanne
Hogan Leanne    
Hogg
Anne
(Jellybean)
Hogg
Kerry
McFadden
Hogg
Peter
Holder
Geoff
(Squidger)
Holt
John
Educationist
Hooymans
Justin
Hooymans
Leo
Parent and Councillor
Hopkins
Andrew
Howard
Angela
(Big Ange)
Howard
Rowland
deceased 2009
Howell
Carolyn
Howlett
Andrew
Howlett
Michael
Hudson
Benjamin
Hudson
Caroline
Shaw
Hudson
Nick
Parent and Councillor deceased 2019
Hudson
Timothy
Hull
Alan
(Ernie)
Hull Roxanne  
Hull Shani   deceased
Hull Warren Backstrom
Hulme Margery   Parent
Hulme Nigel  
Hume David  
Hume Greg  
Hurdes Guy  
Hurst Vardi  
Hutchison Andrew   Council Secretary
Hutchison Dianne  
Hutchison
Steven
Innis Stephen  
Jack Elizabeth   Parent
Jack Megan  
Jack Michael   (Wombat)
Jack Sally  
Jacka Kieran  
Jackson Gwen   Parent & Councillor deceased
Jackson Keith  
Jackson Miles  
Jacobson Lisa  
Jacobson Steven  
Jaffrey Craig  
Jamieson Vivien  
Jeffries Jonathan  
Jeffs Craig  
Jessmore Wendy  
Johnson Joseph  
Johnson Robert  
Johnson Stuart  
Jones Greg   deceased
Jones Peter    
Jones Sue  
Jones Ted   Craft teacher deceased
Joseph Anthony  
Joyce Christine  
Karklins Dinah  
Kayser Andrea  
Keane Rohan  
Kearney Anthony   (Jack)
Kennedy Brian  
Kennedy Chris  
Kennedy Jo  
Kennedy Lynne   Librarian
Kennedy Ruth  
Kerr Dave   Parent
Kerr Rosemary   Parent
Kerr Ed  
Kerr Kim  
Keynes David  
Kidd Brian   Parent
Kidd Lauris   Parent and Councillor
Kidd Martin  
Kidd Melissa  
Kidd Paul  
Kimmell Maureen   Primary teacher
Kinder Warwick  
King Adrian  
King Anna  
Knight Cindy   (Butch)
Knights Allan  
Koadlow Jenny  
Komarmy Joseph   Physics teacher
Komesaroff Desa  
Kuhnell Kay   Primary teacher
Kwong Alison Williams
Kwong Jennifer Kidd (Kid)
Kwong Leanne  
La Macchia Graeme  
La Marchesina Carlo  
La Marchesina Fabio  
Lamb Cathy  
Lane Anita  
Lane Clive  
Langer Albert   Maths and Science teacher
Langley Helen  
Langley Frank   Parent
Langley Michael  
Lanyon Ian  
Lanyon Janet  
Law Cathy  
Laxby Peter  
Le Rossignol Cathy  
Lee Daniel  
Lemaire Cathy  
Leslie Gary   deceased
Leslie Peter  
Lew Mary   Part time Science teacher
Lindenmayer Clem   (Cud) deceased
Linklater Eric   (Fly)
Lipkies Deena  
Lipkies Leah  
Livingstone James  
Lomas Prof Les   Author 'The Era Alternative'
Lowenthal Ken  
Lowrey David   English and Drama teacher deceased
Loy Helen  
Lublin Sam  
Lynch Dale   Teacher
MacFarlane Kathy   (Macca)
MacLachlan Steven  
Maclaine Simon  
Macmillan Graeme  
Macrokanis Lisa  
Madders Christine  
Madigan Ross  
Mansfield Lisa  
Mansfield Simon  
Mare Pam  
Marks Robert  
Marmach Tim  
Marsden Joanne  
Martin Adrian  
Martin Malcolm  
Martin Peter   Part time Guitar teacher
Martin Bronwyn  
Martin Roderick  
Martin Fiona  
Martin Gilda  
Martin Anne Goyne
Martin Clarke  
Martin Terry  
Mather Graham    
Mather Helen  
Mather Stan   Parent and Council VP
Mathews Danny  
Mathews Rivkah   Parent and founding ERA member
Matters Ralph  
Matthews Jane  
Matthews Margaret   Parent
Matthews Rowan  
Maund Peter   Council Secretary
Mazuran Mark  
McArthur Joy  
McConnell Dr Robin   Maths teacher
McCurry Doug   English & English Literature teacher
McDonald Bev   Parent deceased
McDonald Cameron  
McDonald Craig   (Scoob) deceased
McDonald Daniel    
McDonald Emma    
McDonald Justin  
McDonald Leah Vandersluys
McDonald Bob   Parent
McDonnell Angela  
McDougall Sarah  
McEwen Judith   Parent and helped with Eratica
McEwen Stephen  
McFarland Douglas Anthony Rea
McIntyre Sue Clisby
McIntyre Tanya   (Fish)
McKay Julia   English teacher deceased
McKay Joy  
McLaughlan Paul  
McLaughlan Ron   Parent and Councillor
McLean Janet  
McMahon Glynn  
McMahon Prof Thomas   Parent
McMeekin Andrew   Student but also later Councillor
McMeekin Libby  
McNamara Dane  
McNeil Cheryl   (Cheggs)
McNeil Stephen   (Claz)
McQueen Michael  
Meadmore Samantha  
Meadmore Simon  
Meldrum Arna  
Merton Eve  
Merton Rod  
Micich Zivko   Design and Tech teacher deceased 2010
Miller Liza  
Millers Andrew  
Millers Jimmy  
Millers Maria   English and Russian teacher
Millers Marina  
Millers Mark  
Milthorpe Pat   French and English teacher deceased 2012
Milward Kylie  
Minter Sally Freeman
Mirza Dr Nasseh   Parent deceased 2006
Mirza Tamir  
Mobley Michael  
Moon Brenda  
Moore Catrina  
Moore Jonathan  
Moore Simon  
Morgan John   Foundation Councillor
Morgan Piers  
Moroney Katherine Byrne Parent and Eratica typist deceased 2020
Moroney Paul Byrne-Moroney
Muggleton Peter  
Mulligan Ea  
Mumme Dianna   Secretary
Murphy Margot  
Murray Kathy  
Murray Adam  
Murray Scott  
Naish Lee Dr
Naish Guy West
Nankin Paul  
Naughton Mark  
Naughton Sarah  
Nevein Chris  
Nevein Mark  
Nevein Robyn  
Nichol Natalie  
Nightingale Jodi  
Nuzum Felicity  
Nuzum Patrick  
Occleshaw Brent  
Occleshaw Karen   (Frenchie)
O'Donnell Leonie  
Officer Renata  
Oki Emilia  
O'Neill Jan   English and History teacher
Pannell Andrew  
Pannell Peter   Parent
Pannell Penny   Parent
Pannell Rebecca  
Pannell Sujatha   English teacher
Papas Con   Art teacher deceased
Papas Terri   deceased
Parkhill Leigh  
Parnall Rod   Drama teacher
Parrott Karen  
Parrott Mark  
Parry Nicole  
Parvin Nancy Grgurevic
Paull James   (Jock) Part time Guitar teacher deceased 2008
Payne Julia  
Paynter Heidi  
Pearce Chris   (Cheshire Cat)
Pearce Merrewyn Chapman
Pearce Pat   Parent and Foundation Councillor
Pearce Stephen  
Pears Arnold Dr
Pears Bryn  
Pears Marion   Primary teacher
Pears Naomi  
Peate Lachlan   deceased
Peckham Sarah   Teacher
Peckham Stephen  
Pettifer Tim   History teacher deceased
Phillips Darren  
Pinches Philip   Era farm manager
Pinkney John   Parent and founding member of ERA
Pinkney Robyn  
Pittard Anna   (Cranne)
Pittard Barbara   Parent and Eratica editor
Pittard Chris  
Pittard Jim   Parent and Council President
Pittard Kate   (Plum)
Pivec Chris   Era primary student
Plumridge Leanne  
Poppins Brett  
Potter Amber  
Poulier Penny  
Pozzan Christina   Student teacher
Prior Timothy  
Probert Douglas   Koornang student
Pugsley Corina  
Purnell Julie  
Quigley Vicki  
Quin-Conroy Elizabeth Beth Parker
Quinn Ron   Maths teacher/magician deceased
Race Kate  
Radford Mark  
Ray Douglas   Last term only student 1979
Raynor Mark  
Reich Chanan   Teacher
Reid Yvonne   Teacher
Reis Chelsey  
Reis Mandy  
Reis Peter   Teacher
Reiss Daniel  
Reiss Gideon  
Reiss Erwin   Parent
Rendel Matthew  
Rendel Philippa  
Reynolds Jacinta  
Reynolds Charlotte   (Brockie)
Reynolds Chris   English and Drama teacher
Reynolds David  
Reynolds Edda Knowles Teacher's aide
Reynolds Matthew  
Rhodes Christopher  
Richardson Jamie  
Richardson Vivian  
Ring Daniel  
Robb Annette   Teacher deceased 2003
Roberts Kim  
Roberts Philippa  
Robertson Karen  
Roller Simon  
Rorke Fiona  
Rose Ann   Parent
Rose Simon  
Ross Andrew  
Ross Michelle  
Rossiter Clive   Longest serving Principal
Rossiter Debbie Fowler
Rossiter Stephen  
Rossiter Vivien Horton
Rowell Keith   Parent and Council VP
Rowell Peter  
Rudov Toni  
Rumble Katy Grandin
Russell David   (Chunky)
Russell Tony   (Whitey)
Ryan Glenn   Maths teacher
Sadgrove Paul  
Sampson Peter  
Sandell Arthur   Helped draft the original '13 points'
Sawalzky Phillip  
Sawyer Jane    
Scanlan Kirrily  
Schaufler Ursula  
Schibeci Stephen  
Schneider Adrian   (Boxer)
Schoenheimer Henry   Parent and Founding ERA member deceased
Schoenheimer Peter  
Schoenheimer Ruth  
Schuback Mark  
Scofield Oliver   (Ollie)
Scofield Rose   Parent and Archivist deceased
Scott Caroline  
Scott David   Parent deceased 2012
Sharpe Jennifer  
Shaw Eve  
Shaw Leanne  
Shaw Adam  
Shaw Antony  
Shaw Melissa Shaw-Webb
Shaw Mick  
Shaw Tracy  
Shee Susan   Teacher
Sherratt Margaret Codie
Shuvayev Anna   deceased
Silver Raelene  
Simmons Dianne   Chemistry teacher
Simmons Matthew   (Caesar)
Skinner Elizabeth  
Smethurst Tony  
Smiley Caroline Hoffman Literature and Politics teacher
Smith Mandy  
Smith Merrill  
Smith Michael   deceased
Smith Owen   Parent
Smith Peter  
Smith Valerie   Parent
Smyth Cliff  
Snell Nicola  
Snell Philippa  
Soo Claire  
Soo Hestia  
Soo Lena  
South Catherine  
South Frank   Parent and Council Treasurer
South Janet   Parent and Councillor/Eratica helper
South Mark  
Spencer Heidi  
Spitzer Ondine  
Stahl Mark Jackson Stahl
Stanford Damon  
Stanford Justin  
Stanford Louisa  
Stanley Darren  
Stanley Ronni   Last Era Secretary
Stapley Andrew  
Stasey Trevor   Primary teacher
Stephens Elizabeth   Parent and co-producer of the '13 points'
Stevens Peter   Phys Ed and Maths teacher
Stockdale Kate  
Stokes Jill  
Story Libby  
Stretton Lisa Fitzgerald
Sundborn Benny  
Sundermann Peter  
Sutherland Ian  
Sutherland Shannon  
Sutherland Sue Pearce
Svendsen Leigh  
Svendsen Mark  
Swan Angus  
Swan Prof John   Parent
Swan Sally  
Swann Ailsa   Parent deceased
Syme Lucy  
Syme Tony  
Szobolotzky Diana Swinden  
Szobolotzky Gabriella Marchingo
Tadich Peter   Science teacher
Tarrant Lisa  
Tarrant Max   Parent and Despo member
Tarrant Peter   (Ethel)
Taubert Timothy  
Taylor Kim  
Taylor Drew  
Taylor Leigh  
Taylor Michael  
Taylor Sian  
Tecklenberg Elske   Primary teacher
Thom Karen Fairhurst
Thom Matthew  
Thompson Carol  
Thompson John   Parent and Councillor
Thomson Linda   Biology teacher
Thornton Dylan  
Tippett Carl   deceased
Todd Sue   Social studies and History teacher
Tolley Anne   Staff member
Tolley Brendan  
Tolley Sian   (Brockie B)
Tomkins Jenny  
Torres Kim  
Tozer Veronica   Music teacher deceased
Tracy Jan   Parent and Foundation Councillor
Tracy Marc  
Tranter Norman   Maths, Physics and Computing teacher
Treloar Steve  
Trevacus Kaye   Parent deceased
Tropp Dan  
Tropp Fred   Parent
Tropp Lorraine   Chinese and English Literature teacher
Tsao Emerson   (Chi-Ching)
Turner Jason  
Turner Kate  
Turner Jeremy  
Turner Rebecca Beer
Turner Wendy   Music teacher
Tuttleby Sally  
Tyler Kathy  
Tyler Melissa  
Tyler Neil   Parent and Erafest Convenor
Usher Brad  
Usher Craig  
Usher Dean  
Usher Jayne Britton
Usher Jim   Parent
Usher Pam   Parent
Vagg Murray  
Vale Francesca  
Valic Jocene   English Teacher
van Dorssen Leona  
van Gemert Hans   Parent
van Gemert Sandra Hatcher (Grem)
Vassallo Rohan  
Vincent Meta  
Vincent Michelle   (Bells)
von Bibra Kirsten  
Wagner Max  
Waite Jo  
Waite Tony  
Wallace Nina Shadforth
Wallace Peter   Part time Leatherwork teacher deceased
Wallis Sandra   Part time Geography teacher
Wanliss Anne  
Wanliss Jane Lloyd
Wanliss Margeurite   Worked in Era Office deceased
Wareing Colin  
Warneke Karen  
Warneke Lynn  
Waters Chris   (Woolly)
Waters Erica   deceased
Watters Bev   Parent
Watters Bruce  
Watters Carol  
Watters Kylie   (Muffy)
Wearne Philip  
Webb Cathy  
Webb Jim   Parent & Councillor deceased 2009
Webb Geoffrey Prof
Webb Merele   Librarian and Geography teacher
Webb Richard  
Webster Catherine Johnson
Weeks Fiona  
Weir Jo   English teacher deceased
Welch John   Co founder & Principal Chiron College
Wells David  
Wells Simon  
West Dr Rosemary   Parent and Foundation Councillor
Wheelahan John   (John Johnson)
Wheeler Charles   Parent
Wheeler Janette   (Queer)
Wheeler Mary   Parent deceased 1987
Wheeler Michael  
Whiley Ryan  
White Michelle  
Wilson Mark   (Tex) deceased
Wilson
Scott
Wilson
Suzanne
Wilson Trevor   (Tracker) Chemistry teacher
Winders Tracey  
Woff Ian  
Wren Mark  
Wren Kim  
Wright Jeanette  
Wright Annalies   deceased April 2004
Wright Garth  
Wright Rohan  
Young Dale  
Young Shane  
Zeeher Craig  
Zigouras Vernita   Part time Asian History teacher
Zoia Rod  
     
     
Full names not remembered! Help please!
? Christobel (Changed name to Rodda in 77 or 78) Indian dance teacher 1976 also taught drama  
Nuske
Adam?
 
?
Jane
Mature age student
?
Rick
(Not Rick Drew)
Did HSC only like Cliff Smythe
?
Prue
Maybe Cutts?
 
?
Valerie?
Part time librarian
 
Dixon?
Matthew
Dickson? 76-78?